Is Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part-skim milk
- salt, modified food starch, parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- egg whites
- enzymes
- riboflavin
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO), WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING.
Check Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Where to buy
Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


