Is Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • salt, modified food starch, parmesan cheese
  • cheddar cheese

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO), WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING.

Check Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch