Is Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Roasted Potato & Spring Leek Soy Free?

Description
Earthy, savory flavors and a creamy, slightly chunky texture make this soup suitable as a starter, light lunch, or quick reheated meal. Reviewers commonly note satisfying mouthfeel and convenience and packaging for busy evenings, praising flavor depth while occasionally citing uneven seasoning or stronger-than-expected salt levels in some batches too.

Description
Earthy, savory flavors and a creamy, slightly chunky texture make this soup suitable as a starter, light lunch, or quick reheated meal. Reviewers commonly note satisfying mouthfeel and convenience and packaging for busy evenings, praising flavor depth while occasionally citing uneven seasoning or stronger-than-expected salt levels in some batches too.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Cream (Milk), Roasted Potatoes And Dried Potatoes (Contain Sodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid), White Wine, Dried Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Bacon (Pork), Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses, Dried Leeks, Dried Garlic, Flavour, Spices, Turmeric
Check Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Roasted Potato & Spring Leek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Roasted Potato & Spring Leek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Roasted Potato & Spring Leek is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


