Is Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Roasted Potato & Spring Leek Gluten Free?

Description
Earthy, savory flavors and a creamy, slightly chunky texture make this soup suitable as a starter, light lunch, or quick reheated meal. Reviewers commonly note satisfying mouthfeel and convenience and packaging for busy evenings, praising flavor depth while occasionally citing uneven seasoning or stronger-than-expected salt levels in some batches too.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, savory flavors and a creamy, slightly chunky texture make this soup suitable as a starter, light lunch, or quick reheated meal. Reviewers commonly note satisfying mouthfeel and convenience and packaging for busy evenings, praising flavor depth while occasionally citing uneven seasoning or stronger-than-expected salt levels in some batches too.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Cream (Milk), Roasted Potatoes And Dried Potatoes (Contain Sodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid), White Wine, Dried Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Bacon (Pork), Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses, Dried Leeks, Dried Garlic, Flavour, Spices, Turmeric
Check Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Roasted Potato & Spring Leek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Roasted Potato & Spring Leek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Roasted Potato & Spring Leek is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


