Is Campbells Gravy Turkey - 10.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savory gravy with a smooth, pourable, slightly thick texture; commonly used to top mashed potatoes, stuffing, roasted meats, biscuits, and casseroles. Reviewers often cite convenience, easy preparation, and consistent flavor; some note occasional variation in thickness or an overly pronounced seasoning compared with homemade versions, and reheating convenience appreciated.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory gravy with a smooth, pourable, slightly thick texture; commonly used to top mashed potatoes, stuffing, roasted meats, biscuits, and casseroles. Reviewers often cite convenience, easy preparation, and consistent flavor; some note occasional variation in thickness or an overly pronounced seasoning compared with homemade versions, and reheating convenience appreciated.
Ingredients
Water, Turkey Stock (Water, Dehydrated Turkey Stock), Chicken Stock, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chicken Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onions, Turkey Fat, Flavoring, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Chicken, Celery Extract.
Check Campbells Gravy Turkey - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Gravy Turkey - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Gravy Turkey - 10.5 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


