Is Campbells Healthy Kids Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle Os - 10.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICKEN FAT, SALT, WATER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION POWDER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Healthy Kids Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle Os - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Healthy Kids Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle Os - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Healthy Kids Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle Os - 10.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


