Is Campbell's Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beef extract
- chicken
- mechanically separated chicken
- nonfat dry milk
- milk solids
- chicken fat, salt, potassium chloride, water, potato starch, flavoring
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% of: Chicken Fat, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Water, Potato Starch, Flavoring (Sesame Seed Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mechanically Separated Chicken**, Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Beta Carotene For Color, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Ascorbic Acid To Protect Flavor, Beef Extract, Chicken**, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Spice. **Dehydrated
Check Campbell's Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


