Is CAMPBELL'S HOMESTYLE SOUP CLAM CHOWDER Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CLAM STOCK, POTATOES, WATER, CLAMS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, SUCCINIC ACID, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT).CONTAINS: COD, WHEAT, SOY.
Check CAMPBELL'S HOMESTYLE SOUP CLAM CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S HOMESTYLE SOUP CLAM CHOWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CAMPBELL'S HOMESTYLE SOUP CLAM CHOWDER is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


