Is Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CHICKEN MEAT, RICE, CORN, RED PEPPERS, COOKED BLACK BEANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PINTO BEANS, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, TORTILLA CHIPS (CORN, PEANUT OIL, SALT, LIME), CHEESE PASTE (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SURFACE RIPENED SEMISOFT CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, WATER, SALT), SALT, ONIONS*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CHICKEN STOCK, FLAVORING, GARLIC*, CHICKEN*, CHICKEN FAT.*DRIEDMAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT
Check Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6 oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


