Is Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6 oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CHICKEN MEAT, RICE, CORN, RED PEPPERS, COOKED BLACK BEANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PINTO BEANS, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, TORTILLA CHIPS (CORN, PEANUT OIL, SALT, LIME), CHEESE PASTE (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SURFACE RIPENED SEMISOFT CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, WATER, SALT), SALT, ONIONS*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CHICKEN STOCK, FLAVORING, GARLIC*, CHICKEN*, CHICKEN FAT.*DRIEDMAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT
Check Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6 oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


