Is CAMPBELL'S, KIRKLAND SIGNATURE, SOUP, TOMATO BASIL BISQUE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- dehydrated potatoes, modified food starch, butter
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED POTATOES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM [ MILK], SALT), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, BASIL, RED PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONIONS.
Check CAMPBELL'S, KIRKLAND SIGNATURE, SOUP, TOMATO BASIL BISQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, KIRKLAND SIGNATURE, SOUP, TOMATO BASIL BISQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Can


