Is Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
A smooth, creamy condensed soup with a mild celery flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a quick soup, sauce base, or casserole binder such as green bean casserole and pot pies. Customers note its convenience and versatility, often praising ease of use while commenting on flavor intensity and consistency.

Description
A smooth, creamy condensed soup with a mild celery flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a quick soup, sauce base, or casserole binder such as green bean casserole and pot pies. Customers note its convenience and versatility, often praising ease of use while commenting on flavor intensity and consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Celery, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean), Cream (Milk), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene For Color, Onion Extract, Contains: Milk/dairy, Soybean, Wheat
Check Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


