Is Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz Vegan?

Description
A smooth, creamy condensed soup with a mild celery flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a quick soup, sauce base, or casserole binder such as green bean casserole and pot pies. Customers note its convenience and versatility, often praising ease of use while commenting on flavor intensity and consistency.

Description
A smooth, creamy condensed soup with a mild celery flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a quick soup, sauce base, or casserole binder such as green bean casserole and pot pies. Customers note its convenience and versatility, often praising ease of use while commenting on flavor intensity and consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Celery, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean), Cream (Milk), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene For Color, Onion Extract, Contains: Milk/dairy, Soybean, Wheat
Check Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


