Is Campbell's Minestrone Condensed Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrots, Potatoes, Kidney Beans, Celery, Green Beans, Peas, Pea Beans, Diced Tomato in Tomato Juice, Zucchini, Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Potassium Chloride, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onions, Spinach, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast Extract, Water, Flavoring, Corn Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Beta Carotene For Color, Caramel Color, Glucose Syrup.
Check Campbell's Minestrone Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Minestrone Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Minestrone Condensed Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


