Is Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- chicken meat, chicken fat, cream
- whey protein concentrate
- dehydrated whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN FAT, CREAM (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, DEHYDRATED WHEY, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


