Is Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- dehydrated whey
- chicken meat, chicken fat, cream
- cream
- milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN FAT, CREAM (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, DEHYDRATED WHEY, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


