Is Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN FAT, CREAM (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, DEHYDRATED WHEY, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


