Is Campbells Ready To Serve Vegetable Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated concentrated beef stock
  • beef tallow
  • beef stock
  • riboflavin

dehydrated concentrated beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DEHYDRATED CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK), WATER, CARROTS, POTATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GREEN BEANS, CORN, POTATO STARCH, SALT, TOASTED BARLEY, SUGAR, CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL, BEEF TALLOW, FLAVORING, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT

Check Campbells Ready To Serve Vegetable Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Ready To Serve Vegetable Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep