Is Campbells Real Stock Fish Stock Liquid Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- shrimp
- fish stock
- lactic acid
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Stock (98%) (Water, Fish, Shrimp), Salt, Glucose, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Onion, Fennel , Pepper , Thyme, Lactic Acid
Check Campbells Real Stock Fish Stock Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Real Stock Fish Stock Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Fish Sticks 18 Count - 11.4 Oz
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Fish Sticks 20 Count - 19 Oz
Where to buy
Campbells Real Stock Fish Stock Liquid is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


