Is CAMPBELL'S, SKILLET SAUCES, SESAME CHICKEN, SESAME CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SCALLIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GINGER, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SAFFLOWER OIL, FLAVORING, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING (MILK).

Check CAMPBELL'S, SKILLET SAUCES, SESAME CHICKEN, SESAME CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingTopping