Is Campbell's Slow Cooker Sauces Tavern Style Pot Roast Slow Cooker Sauce Oat Free?

Description
Robust, savory, and slightly tangy with a thick, glossy, gravy-like texture that coats proteins and vegetables. Formulated for slow-cooker braising, it yields tender, caramelized results and simplifies meal prep ideal for weeknight meals. Reviewers commonly note convenient ease of use and consistent flavor; some recommend adjusting seasoning to personal taste.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust, savory, and slightly tangy with a thick, glossy, gravy-like texture that coats proteins and vegetables. Formulated for slow-cooker braising, it yields tender, caramelized results and simplifies meal prep ideal for weeknight meals. Reviewers commonly note convenient ease of use and consistent flavor; some recommend adjusting seasoning to personal taste.
Ingredients
Water, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Crimini Mushrooms, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Flavoring, Beer (Malted Barley, Corn Syrup, Hops, Yeast), Spice, Caramel Color
Check Campbell's Slow Cooker Sauces Tavern Style Pot Roast Slow Cooker Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Cooker Sauces Tavern Style Pot Roast Slow Cooker Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Campbell's® Slow Kettle® Style Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.5 Oz
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Campbell's® Chunky™ Savory Pot Roast Soup 18.8 Oz
SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST
Where to buy
Campbell's Slow Cooker Sauces Tavern Style Pot Roast Slow Cooker Sauce is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


