Is Campbell's® Chunky™ Savory Pot Roast Soup 18.8 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Campbell's Chunky Savory Pot Roast Soup 188 oz is a flavorful and nutritious option for soup lovers. Made with lean meat, this soup provides a good source of protein and is also packed with vegetables. With the added benefit of potassium, it offers a healthy balance of nutrients. Additionally, this soup is low in fat, saturated fat, and cholesterol, making it a wise choice for those looking for a healthier meal option. While no specific information about consumer opinions is provided, these product details highlight the soup's nutritional value and appeal to individuals seeking a tasty and wholesome option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potatoes, Carrots, Seasoned Beef Beef Broth And Modified Cornstarch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate, Spice), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Green Beans, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein, Spices, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Caramel Color, Sesame Seed Oil, Celery, Onions, Glutamic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Onion Extract

Check Campbell's® Chunky™ Savory Pot Roast Soup 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's® Chunky™ Savory Pot Roast Soup 18.8 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go