Is Campbells Slow Kettle Broccoli Cheese Soup - 7.44 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- butter
- milk
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese crisps
- semisoft cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOUP: WATER, BROCCOLI, CREAM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), WHEAT FLOUR, CHEDDAR AND SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), DRIED ONIONS, MILK, MILKFAT, DRIED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR; TOPPING: SEASONED PAPRIKA CROUTONS (WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, THIAMINE, NIACIN], PALM OIL [INCLUDES ROSEMARY EXTRACT], SEASONING [RICE FLOUR, DRIED PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR], SALT, YEAST), CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ANNATTO FOR COLOR). CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Campbells Slow Kettle Broccoli Cheese Soup - 7.44 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Slow Kettle Broccoli Cheese Soup - 7.44 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Campbells SpaghettiOs Pasta in Tomato and Cheese Sauce Original - 15.8 Oz
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Green Giant Simply Steam Broccoli & Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Bag (Frozen Vegetables)
Where to buy
Campbells Slow Kettle Broccoli Cheese Soup - 7.44 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


