Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style New England Clam Chowder Soup Microwaveable Bowl - 15.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clam Stock, Potatoes, Clams, Cream (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Soybean), Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Applewood Uncured Bacon No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For That Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Powder (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Celery Powder, Smoke Flavor), Modified Food Starch, Water, Salt, Wheat Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Dried Onions, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring (Cod), Pork, Pork Fat, Wheat Starch, Clam Extract, Beef Extract, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Celery Extract, Onion Extract, Succinic Acid, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt)
Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style New England Clam Chowder Soup Microwaveable Bowl - 15.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Kettle Style New England Clam Chowder Soup Microwaveable Bowl - 15.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Rich & Hearty New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Progresso Light, New England Clam Chowder Soup, Low Fat, Gluten Free, 18.5 oz
Campbell's® Slow Kettle® Style Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.5 Oz
Where to buy
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style New England Clam Chowder Soup Microwaveable Bowl - 15.5oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


