Is Campbells Soup Condensed Beef Consomme - 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef tallow
- dried beef
- gelatin
- gelatin, yeast extract, salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate, soy sauce
- dried beef stock
- beef stock
- natural flavoring
beef tallow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GELATIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, CARROTS, NATURAL FLAVORING, BEEF STOCK, POTATO FLOUR, ONIONS, CELERY, BEEF TALLOW, DRIED BEEF, DRIED CARROTS, GARLIC OIL. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Beef Consomme - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Beef Consomme - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Beef Consomme - 10.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


