Is Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken With Rice - 10.5 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy protein isolate
- soy lecithin
- soy
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, RICE, CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN FAT, CELERY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, DRIED CHICKEN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken With Rice - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken With Rice - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken With Rice - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


