Is Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken
- dried chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, CELERY, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION POWDER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


