Is Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Celery 98% Fat Free - 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream, vegetable oil
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream, vegetable oil
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CELERY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Celery 98% Fat Free - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Celery 98% Fat Free - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Celery 98% Fat Free - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


