Is Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Potato - 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
  • butter
  • cream
  • cream, whey, salt, vegetable oil
  • milk
  • whey

gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, POTATOES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, WHEY, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), DRIED ONIONS, BUTTER, DRIED POTATOES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CELERY EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Potato - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Potato - 10.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep