Is Campbells Soup Condensed French Onion - 10.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
- beef tallow
- dried beef
- cultured milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- beef stock
- milk
- enzymes
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), ONIONS, WATER, DRIED ONIONS, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BEEF STOCK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, BEEF TALLOW, DRIED BEEF. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed French Onion - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed French Onion - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed French Onion - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


