Is Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable - 10.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef extract
- egg gluten sesame soybean wheat
- beef tallow
- egg
- egg whites
- dried beef stock
- beef stock
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), CARROTS, POTATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GREEN BEANS, CORN, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEAS, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, SALT, ONIONS, SUGAR, CABBAGE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF TALLOW, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), PARSLEY, BEEF EXTRACT, THYME, WHITE PEPPER, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, BAY LEAVES, RED PEPPER, CUMIN, TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER, CARDAMOM, FENUGREEK, CORIANDER, SESAME OIL. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SESAME, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


