Is Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable Beef - 10.5 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dried beef
- beef
- beef tallow
- beef broth
- seasoned beef
- dried beef stock
- beef stock
- natural flavoring
dried beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED BEEF, BEEF BROTH AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH PRODUCT (BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLACK PEPPER), TOASTED BARLEY, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF STOCK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, BEEF TALLOW, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED BEEF, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable Beef - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable Beef - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable Beef - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


