Is Campbells Well Yes Plant Based Chick'n New Chick'n With Rice And Veggies In Vegetable Broth Gluten Free?

Description
Offers a mild savory flavor with a tender, slightly chewy protein-like texture and soft morsels; customers commonly use it as a quick ready-to-eat lunch, work meal, or simple dinner component. Reviews frequently note convenience and consistent portioning, with mixed opinions on seasoning intensity, texture authenticity and reheating ease occasionally noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavoring
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild savory flavor with a tender, slightly chewy protein-like texture and soft morsels; customers commonly use it as a quick ready-to-eat lunch, work meal, or simple dinner component. Reviews frequently note convenience and consistent portioning, with mixed opinions on seasoning intensity, texture authenticity and reheating ease occasionally noted.
Ingredients
Water, carrots, corn, rice, celery, diced tomatoes in tomato juice, contains less than 2% of: soy protein, wild rice, yeast extract, salt, extra virgin olive oil, onions, carrot juice concentrate, natural flavoring, soy fiber, xanthan gum, sugar, chinese cabbage extract, potato flour, potassium salt, spices, locust bean gum, garlic extract, dried carrots.
Check Campbells Well Yes Plant Based Chick'n New Chick'n With Rice And Veggies In Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes Plant Based Chick'n New Chick'n With Rice And Veggies In Vegetable Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz
Organic and Plant-Based Ramen Broth, 32 fl oz
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes Plant Based Chick'n New Chick'n With Rice And Veggies In Vegetable Broth is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


