Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, CREAM, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BASIL, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, BASIL OIL. CONTAINS: MILK. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.

Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep