Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- cream
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, CREAM, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BASIL, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, BASIL OIL. CONTAINS: MILK. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.
Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz
Classico Di Campania Pasta Sauce Sweet Basil Marinara 24oz Jar
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


