Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- cream
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, CREAM, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BASIL, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, BASIL OIL. CONTAINS: MILK. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.
Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz
Classico Di Campania Pasta Sauce Sweet Basil Marinara 24oz Jar
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


