Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, CREAM, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BASIL, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, BASIL OIL. CONTAINS: MILK. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.
Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz
Classico Di Campania Pasta Sauce Sweet Basil Marinara 24oz Jar
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


