Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Hearty Tomato with Toasted Barley - 16.3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- made with carefully chosen chicken stock
made with carefully chosen chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Carefully Chosen Chicken Stock, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Red Peppers, Cornstarch, Toasted Barley, Jicama Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wheat Flour, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Salt, Black Pepper, Basil, Made With Carefully Chosen Chicken Stock, Basil
Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Hearty Tomato with Toasted Barley - 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes! Soup Hearty Tomato with Toasted Barley - 16.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup
Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes! Soup Hearty Tomato with Toasted Barley - 16.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


