Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Vegetable - 16.3 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- egg gluten wheat
- yeast extract
- flavoring
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BONE BROTH, ROASTED CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, SWEET POTATOES, PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES), CORN, RED PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ZUCCHINI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHITE BEANS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, POTASSIUM SALT, CARRAGEENAN, DRIED ROASTED GARLIC, FLAVORING, CHICKEN FAT, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT.
Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Vegetable - 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Vegetable - 16.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Vegetable - 16.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


