Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Vegetable - 16.3 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BONE BROTH, ROASTED CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, SWEET POTATOES, PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES), CORN, RED PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ZUCCHINI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHITE BEANS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, POTASSIUM SALT, CARRAGEENAN, DRIED ROASTED GARLIC, FLAVORING, CHICKEN FAT, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT.

Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Vegetable - 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Vegetable - 16.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep