Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Vegetable - 16.3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg gluten wheat
- chicken fat
- egg
- egg whites
- roasted chicken meat
- chicken bone broth
egg gluten wheat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BONE BROTH, ROASTED CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, SWEET POTATOES, PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES), CORN, RED PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ZUCCHINI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHITE BEANS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, POTASSIUM SALT, CARRAGEENAN, DRIED ROASTED GARLIC, FLAVORING, CHICKEN FAT, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT.
Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Vegetable - 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Vegetable - 16.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Vegetable - 16.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


