Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Wild Rice Can - 16.3 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roasted chicken meat
  • chicken fat
  • chicken bone broth

roasted chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, roasted-style broth offers warm, comforting flavor; texture combines tender chunks, chewy grains, and small pieces for a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick lunch or light dinner, paired with crackers or salad, or used as a convenient base for casseroles and stews. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BONE BROTH, ROASTED CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CORN, RICE, CELERY, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, WILD RICE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, DRIED ONIONS, FLAVORING, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC.MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.

Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Wild Rice Can - 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Wild Rice Can - 16.3 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go