Is Campbell's Gravy, Beef, 10.5 oz. Can Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, meaty gravy with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to top mashed potatoes, roasts, meatloaf, and biscuits; reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor while noting occasional thinness or strong seasoning, overall making it a quick sauce for dinners and casseroles that may require minor adjustments to thickness or taste.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated garlic beef stock
- concentrated beef stock
- beef juices
- beef fat
- beef stock
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
dehydrated garlic beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, meaty gravy with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to top mashed potatoes, roasts, meatloaf, and biscuits; reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor while noting occasional thinness or strong seasoning, overall making it a quick sauce for dinners and casseroles that may require minor adjustments to thickness or taste.
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Beef Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Proteins, Natural Flavoring (Contains Beef Juices), Caramel Color, Corn Syrup Solids, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Beef Stock, Dehydrated Onions, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spice, Disodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Garlic Beef Stock, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Campbell's Gravy, Beef, 10.5 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Gravy, Beef, 10.5 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Gravy, Beef, 10.5 oz. Can is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can, Liquid


