Is CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCO-COVERED MARSHMALLOW CUPS, THICK FUDGE AND GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], MARSHMALLOW CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT OIL, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT]. CORN SYRUP, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL [GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COTTONSEED OIL, CONFECTIONER SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON], FUDGE SAUCE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], TOASTED MARSHMALLOW BASE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, SALT], WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM.

Check CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCO-COVERED MARSHMALLOW CUPS, THICK FUDGE AND GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, CAMPFIRE TOASTED S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking