Is Campino Yogourt & Fruit Assorted Candies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Yogourt (Cream (Milk), Bacterial Culture), Sorbitol Syrup, Modified Coconut And Palm Oil, Lactic Acid, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Cherry, Peach, Strawberry,elderberry), Colour, Sodium Lactate, Paprika Extract, Soy Lecithin, Extracts (Elder Blossom, Orange Blossom, Passion Flower), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Equivalent To 5% Fruit Juice
Check Campino Yogourt & Fruit Assorted Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campino Yogourt & Fruit Assorted Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campino Yogourt & Fruit Assorted Candies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


