Is Campino Yogourt & Fruit Strawberry Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Yogurt (Cream (Milk), Bacterial Culture, Sorbitol Syrup, Modified Coconut And Palm Oil, Lactic Acid, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Colour, Sodium Lactate, Soy Lecithin, Extracts Elder Blossom, Orange Blossom, Passion Flower, Paprika Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Equivalent To 5% Fruit Juice
Check Campino Yogourt & Fruit Strawberry Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campino Yogourt & Fruit Strawberry Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campino Yogourt & Fruit Strawberry Candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


