Is Campside Super Giant Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose), Water, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Modified Starch, Artificial Flavour (vanilla, Strawberry, Orange, Peach, Apple), Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine, Potassium Sorbate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate. Contains Sulphites.
Check Campside Super Giant Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campside Super Giant Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


