Is CANADA DRY Canada Dry Tonic Water Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, effervescent tonic with a pronounced bitter-sweet flavor and lively carbonation, delivering a clean, distinct bitter bite and subtle sweetness. Smooth, fizzy mouthfeel makes it suitable for mixing with spirits or enjoying over ice; reviewers note reliable carbonation, consistent taste, convenient liter bottle and good value and easy storage overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Quinine, Natural Flavors, Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors

Check CANADA DRY Canada Dry Tonic Water Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CANADA DRY Canada Dry Tonic Water Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking