Is Canada Dry Cranberry Ginger Ale Soda - 2 L Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
A crisp, effervescent soda combining tart cranberry notes with subtle ginger warmth, offering lively carbonation and a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and nonalcoholic beverages. Reviews frequently note balanced flavor, pleasant fizziness, and suitability for social gatherings and casual entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A crisp, effervescent soda combining tart cranberry notes with subtle ginger warmth, offering lively carbonation and a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and nonalcoholic beverages. Reviews frequently note balanced flavor, pleasant fizziness, and suitability for social gatherings and casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Less than 2% of: Ginger Extract, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Canada Dry Cranberry Ginger Ale Soda - 2 L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Cranberry Ginger Ale Soda - 2 L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Canada Dry Cranberry Ginger Ale Soda - 2 L Bottle is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


