Is Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter Gluten Free?

Description
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free 2 liter is a carbonated beverage that is made with only the highest quality ingredients. It is caffeine free and contains lemon juice, giving it a unique flavor. This ginger ale is not only great to sip on alone, but it is also the perfect mixer for modern cocktails. People really appreciate the flavor of this ginger ale, making it a popular choice among consumers. Overall, Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free 2 liter offers a refreshing and satisfying beverage option for those looking for a caffeine-free choice.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free 2 liter is a carbonated beverage that is made with only the highest quality ingredients. It is caffeine free and contains lemon juice, giving it a unique flavor. This ginger ale is not only great to sip on alone, but it is also the perfect mixer for modern cocktails. People really appreciate the flavor of this ginger ale, making it a popular choice among consumers. Overall, Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free 2 liter offers a refreshing and satisfying beverage option for those looking for a caffeine-free choice.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Caramel Color
Check Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle, Liquid


